Ok, here are mine. And in no particular order either:
1. Koï - Maelstöm
2. Crozet - We'll Be Gone By Then
3. Let Em Riot - SlashWave
4. Efterklang - Piramida
5. Panama - It's Not Over
6. Princeton - Remembrance of Things to Come
7. Kindness - World, You Need A Change Of mind
8. Blackbird Blackbird - Boracay Planet
9. Tanlines - Mixed Emotions
10. Poliça - Give You The Ghost
These albums rocked my year..