andykeenan

Full Members
  • Content Count

    1,951
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

andykeenan last won the day on November 8 2013

andykeenan had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

344 Excellent

About andykeenan

  • Rank
    Predictor 2015/6
  • Birthday 03/07/1986

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    https://www.facebook.com/#!/AVFCAndy86 https://www.facebook.com/#!/AVFCAndy86

Profile Information

  • Location
    Birmingham Castle Vale

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. andykeenan

    The Apprentice 2018

    Week 12 Interviews They face the scrutiny of Lord Sugar's most trusted advisors, who are primed to put each of their business plans under the microscope. Each candidate goes head to head with the business heavyweights, attempting to prove their worth in the fight of their lives. There is tough talking, turmoil and tears as bravado breaks, egos are eradicated, and business plans bulldozed.
  2. andykeenan

    Ticket Info

    SOLD OUT
  3. andykeenan

    Midweek Football 10/13 December

    Monday Premier League Everton v Watfird 8pm SS2 Tuesday ChampionsLeague Liverpool v Napoli 8pm BT Sport 2 Barcelona v Spurs 8pm BT Sport 3 Wednesday Champions League Valencia v Man Utd 8pm BT Sport 2 Man City v Hoffeneim BT Sport 3 Thursday Europa League Vidi v Chelsea 5.55pm BT Sport 2 Arsenal v Qarabag 8pm BT Sport 2
  4. andykeenan

    Weekends Football 8/9 December

    Saturday Premier League Arsenal v Huddersfield Burnley v Brighton Cardiff v Southampton Man Utd v Fulham West Ham v Palace TV Games Bournmouth v Liverpoo 12.30pm SS2 Chelsea v Spurs 5.30pm BT Sport 1 Leicester v Spurs 7.45pm SS2 MOTD 10.30pm Championship Small Heath v Bristol City Brentford v Swansea Leeds v QPR Middlesbrough v Blackburn Millwall v Hull Norwich v Bolton Forest v Preston Sheff Wed v Rotherham Stoke v Ipswich Wigan v Derby Reading v Sheff Utd 5.30pm SS3 EFL on Quest 9pm Sunday Premier League Newcastle v Wolves 4pm SS2 MOTD 2 10.30pm
  5. andykeenan

    The Apprentice 2018

    Week 10 The festive season arrives early at the house. Lord Sugar pays the six remaining candidates a flying visit, challenging them to cash in on the lucrative Christmas market. Teams must produce and brand a new chocolate range to pitch to buyers. They are asked to concoct three unique chocolate flavours, come up with a brand name and design packaging for their range. Back in the boardroom, it is sweet victory for one team and a bitter taste for the losers.
  6. andykeenan

    Midweek Football 3/5 December

    Monday Championship Albion v Brentford 8pm SS3 Tuesday Premier League Bournemouth v Huddersfield Brighton v Palace West Ham v Cardiff Watford v Man City 8pm BT Sport 1 Wednesday Premier League Burnley v Liverpool Everton v Newcastle Fulham v Leicester Wolves v Chelsea Man Utd v Arsenal 8pm BT Sport 1 Spurs v Southampton 8pm MOTD 10.45pm
  7. andykeenan

    UEFA National League 2019/Draw

    Portugal v Switzerland Holland v England 5 June: Semi-final 1 Portugal v Switzerland 6 June: Semi-final 2 Holland v England 9 June: Third-place play-off 9 June: Final
  8. andykeenan

    Ticket Info

    Saturday 29th December 2018 Kick-off: 3pm Deepdale Inital Allocation: 3,822 Prices: £24 (adults), £16 (O65s), £15 (Students/Apprentices, U22s), £8 (U19s), £2 (U11s accompanied by a O18) Monday 3rd December, 5pm ONLINE/Tuesday 4th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On Sale to Away Season Ticket Members Thursday 6th December, 5pm ONLINE/Friday 7th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Season Ticker Holders with 6+ away league games from 2018/19 Monday 10th December, 5pm ONLINE/Tuesday 11th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Season Ticker Holders with 3+ away league games from 2018/19 Thursday 13th December, 5pm ONLINE/Friday 14th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Season Ticket Holders Monday 17th December, 5pm ONLINE/Tuesday 18th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Claret and Cub Members Thursday 20th December, 5pm ONLINE/ Friday 21st December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On general sale
  9. andykeenan

    Villa FA Cup 3rd Round Draw

    Monday 7.30pm BBC 1 Ball numbers 1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH 2 ARSENAL 3 ASTON VILLA 4 BIRMINGHAM CITY 5 BLACKBURN ROVERS 6 BOLTON WANDERERS 7 BRENTFORD 8 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 9 BRISTOL CITY 10 BURNLEY 11 CARDIFF CITY 12 CHELSEA 13 CRYSTAL PALACE 14 DERBY COUNTY 15 EVERTON 16 FULHAM 17 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN 18 HULL CITY 19 IPSWICH TOWN 20 LEEDS UNITED 21 LEICESTER CITY 22 LIVERPOOL 23 MANCHESTER CITY 24 MANCHESTER UNITED 25 MIDDLESBROUGH 26 MILLWALL 27 NEWCASTLE UNITED 28 NORWICH CITY 29 NOTTINGHAM FOREST 30 PRESTON NORTH END 31 QUEENS PARK RANGERS 32 READING 33 ROTHERHAM UNITED 34 SHEFFIELD UNITED 35 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY 36 SOUTHAMPTON 37 STOKE CITY 38 SWANSEA CITY 39 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR 40 WATFORD 41 WEST BROMWICH ALBION 42 WEST HAM UNITED 43 WIGAN ATHLETIC 44 WOLVES 45 GUISELEY or FLEETWOOD TOWN 46 LUTON TOWN 47 WREXHAM or NEWPORT COUNTY 48 TRANMERE ROVERS or SOUTHPORT 49 BARNSLEY 50 SHREWSBURY TOWN 51 SOLIHULL MOORS or BLACKPOOL 52 GRIMSBY TOWN 53 PETERBOROUGH UNITED or BRADFORD CITY 54 WOKING 55 OLDHAM ATHLETIC 56 LINCOLN CITY 57 AFC WIMBLEDON 58 OXFORD UNITED 59 BARNET 60 PORTSMOUTH 61 WALSALL or SUNDERLAND 62 ACCRINGTON STANLEY 63 DONCASTER ROVERS 64 GILLINGHAM
  10. andykeenan

    Euro 2020 Draw

    Rep of Ireland have Denmark again Group of death for N Ireland tho The draw Group A: England, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Kosovo Group B: Portugal, Ukraine, Serbia, Lithuania, Luxembourg Group C Netherlands, Germany, Northern Ireland, Estonia, Belarus Group D Switzerland, Denmark, Republic of Ireland, Georgia, Gibraltar Group E: Croatia, Wales, Slovakia, Hungary, Azerbaijan Group F: Spain, Sweden, Norway, Romania, Faroe Islands, Malta Group G: Poland, Austria, Israel, Slovenia, Macedonia, Latvia Group H: France, Iceland, Turkey, Albania, Moldova, Andorra Group I: Belgium, Russia, Scotland, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, San Marino Group J: Italy, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Finland, Greece, Armenia, Liechtenstein
  11. andykeenan

    Euro 2020 Draw

    Sunday 11.15am Sky Sports News Draw pots UEFA Nations League pot (4): Switzerland*, Portugal*, Netherlands*, England* Pot 1 (6): Belgium, France, Spain, Italy, Croatia, Poland Pot 2 (10): Germany, Iceland, Bosnia and Herzegovina*, Ukraine*, Denmark*, Sweden*, Russia, Austria, Wales, Czech Republic Pot 3 (10): Slovakia, Turkey, Republic of Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland*, Norway*, Serbia*, Finland*, Bulgaria, Israel Pot 4 (10): Hungary, Romania, Greece, Albania, Montenegro, Cyprus, Estonia, Slovenia, Lithuania, Georgia* Pot 5 (10): FYR Macedonia*, Kosovo*, Belarus*, Luxembourg, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Gibraltar, Faroe Islands Pot 6 (5): Latvia, Liechtenstein, Andorra, Malta, San Marino *Already ensured at least a play-off place after winning UEFA Nations League group Key points All 55 entrants will be involved in the qualifying group stage, with no exemptions for any of the 12 EURO host nations.The teams will be drawn into ten groups: five of five (Groups A–E) and five of six (Groups F–J), played between March and November 2019.The six seeding pots were confirmed after the UEFA Nations League league phase.The top two teams in each of the ten groups will qualify for the finals in June and July 2020.The remaining four finals slots will be decided by play-offs in March 2020 (with entry decided by the UEFA Nations League).
  12. andykeenan

    Weekends Football 1/2 December

    Friday Premier League Cardiff v Wolves 8pm SS2 Saturday Premier League Palace v Burnley Huddersfiel v Brighton Leicester v Watford Man City v Bournemouth Newcastle v West Ham Southampton v Man Utd 5.30pm BT Sport 1 MOTD 10.20pm Championship Sheff Utd v Leeds 12.30pm SS3 Small Heath v Preston Blackburn v Sheff Wed Bolton v Wigan Derby v Swansea Norwich v Rotherham Forest v Ipswich QPR v Hull Reading v Stoke, EFL on Quest 9pm Sunday Premier League Super Sunday Derby Day Chelsea v Fulham 12pm SS2 Arsenal v Spurs 2.05pm SS2 Liverpool v Everton 4.15pm SS2 MOTD 2 10.30pm Championship Bristol City v Millwall 1.30pm
  13. andykeenan

    Ticket Info

    Sky Bet ChampionshipWednesday 26th December 2018Kick-off: 3pmLiberty StadiumAllocation: 2,057Prices: £30 (adults), £17.50 (O60s/Students), £15 (U16)Thursfay 29th November 5pm/Friday woth November On sale to Season Ticket Holders with 6+ away league games from 2018/19 Monday 3rd December, 5pm ONLINE/Tuesday 4th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On Sale to Season Ticker Holders with 3+ away league games from 2018/19 Thursday 6th December, 5pm ONLINE/Friday 7th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Season Ticket Holders Monday 10th December, 5pm ONLINE/Tuesday 11th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On sale to Claret and Cub Members Thursday 13th December, 5pm ONLINE/Friday 14th December ON PHONE/IN PERSON: On general sale
  14. andykeenan

    The Apprentice 2018

    Week 9 Lord Sugar summons the remaining candidates to TV Centre in west London, the iconic former headquarters of the BBC. On arrival, the teams are tasked with their most pressurised challenge yet. In just ten hours they will be selling live to the nation on one of Britain's leading TV shopping channels. Teams must tune in to the best products to sell, as well as direct a promo to boost sales of one of their items. The team that generates the most sales will win.
  15. Friday Championship Ipswich v Albion SS3 Saturday Premier League Brighton v Leicester Everton v Cardiff Fulham v Southampton Man Utd v Palace Watford v Liverpool West Ham v Man City TV Game Spurs v Chelsea 5.30pm BT Sport 1 MOTD 10.20pm Championship Hull v Forest Leeds v Bristol City Millwall v Bolton Preston v Blackburn Sheff Wed v Derby Stoke v QPR Swansea v Norwich Wigan v Reading TV Games Rottherham v Sheff Utd 12.30pm SS3 Brentford v Middlesbrough SS3 5.30pm EFL on Quest 9pm Sunday Premier League Super Sunday Bournemouth v Arsenal 1.30pm SS2 Wolves v Huddersfield 4pm SS2 MOTD 2 10.30pm Monday Premier League Burnley v Newcastle 8pm SS2 MNF Tuesday Champions League Lyon v Man City 8pm BT Sport 3 Man Utd v Young Boys 8pm BT Sport 2 Carabao Cup 4th Rd Leicester v Southampton Championship Brentford v Sheff Utd Hull v Norwich City Leeds v Reading SS3 Preston v Middlesbrough Rotherham v QPR Sheff Wed v Bolton All games on SS3 Red Button Wednesday Champions League PSG v Liverpool 8pm BT Sport 2 Spurs v Inter Millan 8pm BT Sport 3 Championship Ipswich v Bristol City Millwall v Small Heath Swansea v Albion Wigan v Blackburn Stoke v Derby 8pm SS3 All games on SS3 Red Button Europa League Vorskia v Arsenal 5.55pm BT Sport 2 Chelsea v PAOK 8pm BT Sport 2