Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'euro2020'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Administration
    • Welcome Forum
  • Football
    • Villa Talk
    • PL: Everton h
    • LC3: Chelsea a
    • Other Football
    • Supporters Clubs
  • Match Forums
    • Season 2021/22
    • Previous Seasons
  • Off Topic

Blogs

  • A Badly Cleaned Blackboard
  • The Optimist
  • Lancs' Laments
  • Aston Villa Review
  • Trinity Road
  • My Geeky Youtube Channel
  • Deadly Doug Ate My Hamster
  • A Rant from the Sofa
  • John's Blog
  • VillaTalk blog
  • HalfTimePost: Villa Rants
  • leviramsey's Blog
  • Sam's Blog
  • MakemineVanilla's Blog
  • Analysing The Squad
  • GaryDavis
  • The Villa View
  • Pride of Witton
  • My 10k mile pilgrimage to Villa Park - An Open Diary

Categories

  • Articles
    • Match Reports
    • Match Previews
    • Club Stuff
    • Reserves
    • Youth Team

Product Groups

  • Donations
  • Other Site Options
  • Retired

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Twitter


Google Chat


Skype


Website URL


PSN


Xbox


Location


Interests

Found 10 results

  1. Semi finals Tuesday July 6th Wembley 20:00 Italy v Spain Wednesday July 7th Wembley 20:00 England v Denmark Final Sunday July 11th Wembley 20:00 Italy v England
  2. This doesn't really link to any one group stage and I can't seem to find a general topic. Seems like the final of euro 2020 might be moved to Hungary due to covid restrictions https://www.thetimes.co.uk/article/uefa-threat-euro-2020-final-quaranting-hungary-budapest-0f3jhc99v
  3. Friday July 2nd St. Petersburg 17:00 : Switzerland v Spain Munich 20:00 : Belgium v Italy Saturday July 3rd Baku 17:00 : Czechia v Denmark Rome 20:00 : Ukraine v England
  4. Saturday 26th Amsterdam 17:00 - Wales v Denmark London 20:00 - Italy v Austria Sunday 27th Budapest 17:00 - Netherlands v Czechia Seville 20:00 - Belgium v Portugal Monday 28th Copenhagen 17:00 - Croatia v Spain Bucharest 20:00 - France v Switzerland Tuesday 29th London 17:00 - England v Germany Glasgow 20:00 - Sweden v Ukraine
  5. GROUP D England Croatia Czechia Scotland 13/06 @ 14:00 - England v Croatia (Wembley) 14/06 @ 14:00 - Scotland v Czechia (Hampden) 18/06 @ 17:00 - Croatia v Czechia (Hampden) 18/06 @ 20:00 - England v Scotland (Wembley) 22/06 @ 20:00 - Czechia v England (Wembley) 22/06 @ 20:00 - Croatia v Scotland (Hampden)
  6. GROUP E Poland Slovakia Spain Sweden 14/06 @ 17:00 - Poland v Slovakia (St.Petersburg) 14/06 @ 20:00 - Spain v Sweden (Seville) 18/06 @ 14:00 - Sweden v Slovakia (St.Petersburg) 18/06 @ 20:00 - Spain v Poland (Seville) 23/06 @ 17:00 - Sweden v Poland (St.Petersburg) 23/06 @ 17:00 - Slovakia v Spain (Seville)
  7. GROUP F France Germany Hungary Portugal 15/06 @ 17:00 - Hungary v Portugal (Budapest) 15/06 @ 20:00 - France v Germany (Munich) 19/06 @ 14:00 - Hungary v France (Budapest) 19/06 @ 17:00 - Portugal v Germany (Munich) 23/06 @ 20:00 - Germany v Hungary (Munich) 23/06 @ 20:00 - Portugal v France (Budapest)
  8. GROUP B Belgium Denmark Finland Russia 12/06 @ 17:00 - Denmark v Finland (Copenhagen) 12/06 @ 20:00 - Belgium v Russia (St.Petersburg) 16/06 @ 14:00 - Finland v Russia (St.Petersburg) 17/06 @ 17:00 - Denmark v Belgium (Copenhagen) 21/06 @ 20:00 - Finland v Belgium (St.Petersburg) 21/06 @ 20:00 - Russia v Denmark (Copenhagen)
  9. GROUP A Italy Switzerland Turkey Wales 11/06 @ 20:00 - Turkey v Italy (Rome) 12/06 @ 14:00 - Wales v Switzerland (Baku) 16/06 @ 17:00 - Turkey v Wales (Baku) 16/06 @ 20:00 - Italy v Switzerland (Rome) 20/06 @ 17:00 - Italy v Wales (Rome) 20/06 @ 17:00 - Switzerland v Turkey (Baku)
  10. Thought I'd start the thread seeing as Holland have named their provisional squad 34 man squad, coached by de boer so I'm not sure it matters... They have so many exciting young players but hardly any of them have made it, koopmeiners, wijndal, timber, Gravenberch, malen are in but boadu, ihatteren, botman and stengs all miss out (and I'd assume are straight on to their agents trying to get transfers this summer) not a clue where kluivert is They're in group C with Ukraine, Macedonia and Austria so you'd still say they should top that group As per his own thread Anwar has made it and I think he might have a chance of making the cut too
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of use Terms of Use, Cookies We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Â