Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'euro2020'.

The search index is currently processing. Current results may not be complete.
  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Administration
    • Welcome Forum
  • Football
    • Villa Talk
    • Pre-Season / Friendlies
    • Other Football
    • Supporters Clubs
  • Match Forums
    • Previous Seasons
  • Off Topic

Blogs

  • A Badly Cleaned Blackboard
  • The Optimist
  • Lancs' Laments
  • Aston Villa Review
  • Trinity Road
  • My Geeky Youtube Channel
  • Deadly Doug Ate My Hamster
  • A Rant from the Sofa
  • John's Blog
  • VillaTalk blog
  • HalfTimePost: Villa Rants
  • leviramsey's Blog
  • Sam's Blog
  • MakemineVanilla's Blog
  • Analysing The Squad
  • GaryDavis
  • The Villa View
  • Pride of Witton
  • My 10k mile pilgrimage to Villa Park - An Open Diary

Categories

  • Articles
    • Match Reports
    • Match Previews
    • Club Stuff
    • Reserves
    • Youth Team

Product Groups

  • Donations
  • Other Site Options
  • Retired

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Twitter


Google Hangout


Skype


Website URL


PSN


Xbox


Location


Interests

Found 8 results

  1. GROUP D England Croatia Czechia Scotland 13/06 @ 14:00 - England v Croatia (Wembley) 14/06 @ 14:00 - Scotland v Czechia (Hampden) 18/06 @ 17:00 - Croatia v Czechia (Hampden) 18/06 @ 20:00 - England v Scotland (Wembley) 22/06 @ 20:00 - Czechia v England (Wembley) 22/06 @ 20:00 - Croatia v Scotland (Hampden)
  2. GROUP F France Germany Hungary Portugal 15/06 @ 17:00 - Hungary v Portugal (Budapest) 15/06 @ 20:00 - France v Germany (Munich) 19/06 @ 14:00 - Hungary v France (Budapest) 19/06 @ 17:00 - Portugal v Germany (Munich) 23/06 @ 20:00 - Germany v Hungary (Munich) 23/06 @ 20:00 - Portugal v France (Budapest)
  3. GROUP B Belgium Denmark Finland Russia 12/06 @ 17:00 - Denmark v Finland (Copenhagen) 12/06 @ 20:00 - Belgium v Russia (St.Petersburg) 16/06 @ 14:00 - Finland v Russia (St.Petersburg) 17/06 @ 17:00 - Denmark v Belgium (Copenhagen) 21/06 @ 20:00 - Finland v Belgium (St.Petersburg) 21/06 @ 20:00 - Russia v Denmark (Copenhagen)
  4. GROUP A Italy Switzerland Turkey Wales 11/06 @ 20:00 - Turkey v Italy (Rome) 12/06 @ 14:00 - Wales v Switzerland (Baku) 16/06 @ 17:00 - Turkey v Wales (Baku) 16/06 @ 20:00 - Italy v Switzerland (Rome) 20/06 @ 17:00 - Italy v Wales (Rome) 20/06 @ 17:00 - Switzerland v Turkey (Baku)
  5. GROUP C Austria Netherlands North Macedonia Ukraine 13/06 @ 17:00 - Austria v North Macedonia (Bucharest) 13/06 @ 20:00 - Netherlands v Ukraine (Amsterdam) 17/06 @ 14:00 - Ukraine v North Macedonia (Bucharest) 17/06 @ 20:00 - Netherlands v Austria (Amsterdam) 21/06 @ 17:00 - Ukraine v Austria (Bucharest) 21/06 @ 17:00 - North Macedonia v Netherlands (Amsterdam)
  6. GROUP E Poland Slovakia Spain Sweden 14/06 @ 17:00 - Poland v Slovakia (St.Petersburg) 14/06 @ 20:00 - Spain v Sweden (Seville) 18/06 @ 14:00 - Sweden v Slovakia (St.Petersburg) 18/06 @ 20:00 - Spain v Poland (Seville) 23/06 @ 17:00 - Sweden v Poland (St.Petersburg) 23/06 @ 17:00 - Slovakia v Spain (Seville)
  7. Thought I'd start the thread seeing as Holland have named their provisional squad 34 man squad, coached by de boer so I'm not sure it matters... They have so many exciting young players but hardly any of them have made it, koopmeiners, wijndal, timber, Gravenberch, malen are in but boadu, ihatteren, botman and stengs all miss out (and I'd assume are straight on to their agents trying to get transfers this summer) not a clue where kluivert is They're in group C with Ukraine, Macedonia and Austria so you'd still say they should top that group As per his own thread Anwar has made it and I think he might have a chance of making the cut too
  8. Sunday 11.15am Sky Sports News Draw pots UEFA Nations League pot (4): Switzerland*, Portugal*, Netherlands*, England* Pot 1 (6): Belgium, France, Spain, Italy, Croatia, Poland Pot 2 (10): Germany, Iceland, Bosnia and Herzegovina*, Ukraine*, Denmark*, Sweden*, Russia, Austria, Wales, Czech Republic Pot 3 (10): Slovakia, Turkey, Republic of Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland*, Norway*, Serbia*, Finland*, Bulgaria, Israel Pot 4 (10): Hungary, Romania, Greece, Albania, Montenegro, Cyprus, Estonia, Slovenia, Lithuania, Georgia* Pot 5 (10): FYR Macedonia*, Kosovo*, Belarus*, Luxembourg, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Gibraltar, Faroe Islands Pot 6 (5): Latvia, Liechtenstein, Andorra, Malta, San Marino *Already ensured at least a play-off place after winning UEFA Nations League group Key points All 55 entrants will be involved in the qualifying group stage, with no exemptions for any of the 12 EURO host nations.The teams will be drawn into ten groups: five of five (Groups A–E) and five of six (Groups F–J), played between March and November 2019.The six seeding pots were confirmed after the UEFA Nations League league phase.The top two teams in each of the ten groups will qualify for the finals in June and July 2020.The remaining four finals slots will be decided by play-offs in March 2020 (with entry decided by the UEFA Nations League).
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of use Terms of Use, Cookies We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.

Â